BATHING ALL OF MY BIRDS! | Sun Conure, African Grey, & Severe Macaw

BATHING ALL OF MY BIRDS! | Sun Conure, African Grey, & Severe Macaw

I tried to give all of my birds baths…
Take the quiz! https://myrightbird.com/

SUBSCRIBE TO MY VLOG CHANNEL: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC335A4cOrjpTjWkXpOT9lfg

My Social Media:
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tylerrugge
Instagram: https://instagram.com/tylerrugge
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TylerRuggeOf…
Tumblr: http://trugge.tumblr.com/
Snapchat: trugge

PO Box Address:

Tyler Rugge
511 Olde Towne Rd #81274
Rochester, MI 48308

MY NEW PET BIRD (Sun Conure)

MY NEW PET BIRD (Sun Conure)

Buy some Awesome Merch! ► https://dldragons.wixsite.com/shop

Music by Dj Quads ► https://soundcloud.com/aka-dj-quads

CHECK OUT MY OTHER LIT VLOGS! ► https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbXwD3U9oP2Ebe1IMc7q97w

ADD ME ON:
INSTAGRAM: leasvenssonyt
SNAPCHAT: leasvenssonyt
TWITTER: leasvenssonyt

My Cameras ►
Sony A6000 ► https://www.sony.se/electronics/kameror-med-utbytbart-objektiv/ilce-6000-body-kit
GoPro Hero 4 silver ► https://shop.gopro.com/EMEA/refurbished/refurbished-hero4-silver/CHDNH-B10.html

Hey! I make comedy vids, and daily vlogs, and I have two colorful parrots (sun conures) named Carrot and Coco and I also have two dogs named Pinkey and Mango. This is my awesome life.

2018 GREEN CHEEKS CONURE BREEDING SEASON

2018 GREEN CHEEKS CONURE BREEDING SEASON

Common Names:
Green Cheek Conure, Yellow Sided Conure, Green Cheeked Parakeet
Scientific Name:
Pyrrhura molinae.

Origin:
South America.

Size:
One of the smaller Conure species, the Green Cheek Conure normally measures around 10 inches in length.

Average Lifespan:
30+ years.

►Social Media Links:

https://twitter.com/breedingbirds1
https://www.facebook.com/BreedingBirds1/
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1921211688096508/
https://www.instagram.com/breedingbirds/?hl=en
https://www.facebook.com/groups/185423522034203/

HOW TO CARE FOR A GREEN CHEEK CONURE

HOW TO CARE FOR A GREEN CHEEK CONURE

Wondering how to care for your new or old Conure, watch this to learn more!

Make sure to give video suggestions down below & hit that “👍🏻” if you enjoyed or even un-enjoyed this video & LASTLY, don’t forget to subscribe for more content!

*CLICK BELOW & FOLLOW ME TO SEE MORE*
———————————————————————————————-
* Twitter | https://twitter.com/aar0nrlewis
* Instagram | https://www.instagram.com/aar0nlewis/
* Website | http://aaronlewisofficial.weebly.com/
* Blog | http://aar0nrlewis.blogspot.com.au/
———————————————————————————————-

INTRO AUDIO –
How Soon Is Now, Love Spit Love

BACKGROUND AUDIO
Moon, LEMMiNO

OUTRO AUDIO
Faded, Alan Walker

Sun Conure Care Guide!! | Is a Sun Conure Right for You?

Sun Conure Care Guide!! | Is a Sun Conure Right for You?

A care guide for Sun Conures! Will they make the right pet bird for you? Give this a thumbs up and don’t forget to subscribe (; Take the quiz! https://myrightbird.com/
Tour of Mango’s Cage: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=msqLlCy1QN4&t=89s

My Social Media:
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tylerrugge
Instagram: https://instagram.com/tylerrugge
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TylerRuggeOfficial/
Tumblr: http://trugge.tumblr.com/
Snapchat: trugge

PO Box Address:

Tyler Rugge
511 Olde Towne Rd #81274
Rochester, MI 48308

How to clip sun conure wings

How to clip sun conure wings

Friends asked me how to clip Sun conure wings.. Most of the time we see videos uploaded all over the world but no video from India as the way we need to take care of our pets is different due to weather condition, geographical differences and so on..

Please comment and share feedback if you want to know more about how to take care of your bird

Shaunas Pet Shop: Green Cheek Conure

Shaunas Pet Shop: Green Cheek Conure

Shaunas Pet Shop: Green Cheek Conure

In this episode Shauna from Shaunas Pet Shop will guide us through the basics of the Pineapple Conure and taking care of this wonderful bird.

Shaunas Pet Shop is a small owner run business based in Capel Street, Dublin, Ireland

A pet shop based in the city centre, run and owned by dedicated ,experienced staff.
We have a wide range of fish, birds, reptiles and small animals as well as equipment,toys and food.
We stock Royal Canin, Canagan, Byrnes & Simply and are proud to be one of the only pet shops in Ireland to stock Harrison’s bird pellets.
We also provide after care for your pets and pet boarding on site!

Makeup by Christine Ryan of www.ryan-makeup.com